Just in November
Get a FREE ticket to in-depth REACH conference
Do you find REACH Online useful? Share it with others and win a ticket worth €890.

Article 65: Obligation of holders of authorisations

Holders of an authorisation, as well as downstream users referred to in Article 56(2) including the substances in a ►M3  mixture ◄ , shall include the authorisation number on the label before they place the substance or a ►M3  mixture ◄ containing the substance on the market for an authorised use without prejudice to ►M3  Directive 67/548/EEC and Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 ◄ ►M3  ————— ◄ . This shall be done without delay once the authorisation number has been made publicly available in accordance with Article 64(9).